Latin Name: Viburnum tinus
Common Name: Laurustinus
Category: shrub
Exposure: full sun, mid shade
Flower Color: White Flowers (winter)
Flowering Season: late autumn to mid spring
Note: Low/Easy Maintenance - Tough Plant : hot overhead sun to warm low sun dry between watering to constantly moist