Latin Name: Acca sellowiana
Common Name: Pineapple guava, feijoa
Category: shrub
Exposure: full sun
Color: red (flower) green (Fruit)
Flowering Season: March to June
Note: Two or more plants must be present for good pollination and fruit set. A very long-lived large growing shrub that has a distinctive blue-green foliage. No known plant pests