Latin Name: Cestrum Nocturnum
Common Name: Lady of the Night, night-blooming Jasmine.
Category: shrub
Exposure: Sun to Partial Shade
Flower Color: greenish-white
Flowering Season: Late Summer/Early Fall
Note: All parts of plant are poisonous if ingested. Flowers are fragrant and release a powerful, sweet perfume at night