Latin Name: Cotoneaster dammeri
Common Name: Bearberry Cotoneaster
Category: shrub
Exposure: Full Sun , Partial Shade
Flower Color: white
Flowering Season:, Late Spring Early Summer
Note: produces red berries in autumn that persist into the winter. Drought tolerant once established