Latin Name: Crassula ovata
Common Name: Gollum Jade or Finger Jade, lucky plant
Category: evergreen
Exposure: normal watering when the soil is dry in the summer, and very little watering in the winter. Partial shade
Flower Color: small pink-white flowers following development of pink sepal covered flower buds
Flowering Season : Winter
Note: Regular to some drought; DO NOT over water