Latin Name: Euryops pectinatus
Common Name: yellow daisy bush
Exposure: Full Sun
Flower Color: yellow Flowers (Summer late), Grey or green Foliage
Flowering Season: Blooms repeatedly
Note: Sun loving drought tolerant plant; Evergreen foliage for all year round colour and screening; Suitable for container growing; Suitable for exposed coastal planting