Latin Name: Ficus repens
Common Name: Climbing Fig, Creeping Fig
Category: evergreen climbing plant
Exposure: Shade to full sun. Prefers shade. Once established, moderate water requirements. Keep soil moist
Note: Grow outdoors in sun to bright shade; Grow indoors with bright light