Latin Name: Rosmarinus officinalis
Common Name: Rosemary
Category: shrub
Exposure: Rosemary needs at least 6 hours of full sun every day
Flower Color: white, purple
Flowering Season: spring and summer
Note: Dry scrub and rocky places, especially near the sea