Latin Name: Westringia fruticosa
Common Name: native rosemary
Category: shrub
Exposure: full sun
Flower Color: white with pink dots in the middle
Flowering Season: throughout most of the year but mainly spring to summer
Note: It will often form a regular dome shape with its lower branches covering the ground